Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 100 m^2 Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada Porto apartment is located 2.2 km from Jardins do Palacio de Cristal and around a 25-minute walk from Bolsa Palace. The apartment is situated a mere 1.3 km from São Bento train station and in the immediate vicinity of Moreda bus station.

Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment has a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as climate control.

There is a fully-equipped kitchen provided. Bakery and pastry John IV as a dining choice is approximately 300 metres away.

Ponte de Dom Luis I is within 20 minutes' walk of this 1-bedroom property. The apartment is right near Campo 24 Agosto Metro city rail.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada Porto
Downtown Porto Spacious Flat In A Calm Street
Mobile-only price

Downtown Porto Spacious Flat In A Calm Street

4.0
Decent 3 reviews
126 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
Pousada Retreat W Free Parking By Lovelystay
Mobile-only price

Pousada Retreat W Free Parking By Lovelystay

150 m from property
Stunning Apartment W/ Free Parking By Lovelystay
Mobile-only price

Stunning Apartment W/ Free Parking By Lovelystay

8.8
Fabulous 95 reviews
153 m from property
USD 108 USD 97
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number75680/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment placed?
      Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment lies next to Capela das Almas.
    • What famous attractions are close to Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment?
      Popular spots near Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment include Ponte de Dom Luis I, the landscaped gardens "Jardins do Palacio de Cristal", the Stock Exchange Bolsa Palace, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment is €201.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment?
      Guests of Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Bakery and pastry John IV, and Restaurante Triunfante 2 restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • What is the size of Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment?
      Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada apartment has total area of 100 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa Da Cristina- Cosmopolitan Santos Pousada Porto
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close